Tbilisi Hills Establishes New Developing Standards on Georgian Market Presenting First Three Projects Concluded
A premium-class real estate company — Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences proudly announces finalizing construction process of their initial projects.
The 3 inaugural villas by 3 different creative teams — Wunderwerk, Allians and KTA L welcome their future owners during December 2018.
Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences is a new high-end residential area located just 15 minutes’ drive from Tbilisi. The compound can be accessed by two main roads: one from panoramic Krtsanisi District, and the other on Rustavi Highway. Focusing on fusion of the high-quality construction and healthy environment, company has chosen one of the rarest Tbilisi green areas to locate its luxury plots, overlooking breathtaking panoramic city views. New communications and paved roads makes an ideal living place for people who truly value privacy, style and synergy with the nature.
One of the original luxury projects by Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences — Wunderwerk represents a single-store villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate guest bathroom, a dressing room, a spacious living room, a laundry room, a technical room and open-plan kitchen. The project was designed by the Georgian architectural bureau named Wunderwerk. Tbilisi panoramic views and Shavnabada Monastery sights create an ideal atmosphere for those who desire living close to the city center and embracing freshness of nature at the same time. The houses is already furnished, the owners will move in on the 1st of December2018.
Technical Details:
Building area: 352 square meters; Number of floors: 1; Parking: for 2 cars (carport);
T-shaped luxurious two-stores villa encompasses a bedroom, a laundry room, a storage room, a guest bathroom, a technical room and a spacious balcony with fantastic Tbilisi sights. Living room is located 3 steps below the rest of the rooms, with high ceilings (3.45 meters) and a panoramic glass facade, adjoining a kitchen, from where you can exit to the covered terrace. You can also find a special place for a swimming pool on the surrounding territory. Second floor includes 3 comfortable bedrooms with 2 separate bathrooms and a dressing room. One of the bedroom offers view to the iconic Shavnabada Monastery. Allians Villa is developed by the architectural bureau Allianss Architects. The building is organically incorporated into the natural landscape within its terraces, visually smoothing the elevation differences on the land plot. The house is for sale.
Building area: 325 meters; Number of floors: 2; Parking: for 4 cars (and carport for 2);
Divided into 2 blocks, the KTA L Villa harmoniously fits into the surrounding landscape, creating a single and coherent picture. Ground floor has a kitchen with access to the terrace, 2 storage rooms, a laundry room, a technical room and a guest bathroom. Near the main entrance, there is a spacious dressing room of 8.2 square meters. The living room, located a few steps below the rest of the rooms, boasts high ceilings of 3.6 meters and 4 windows (one of them is angular). 88-square meter balcony offers Tbilisi panoramic view and Shavnabada Monastery sight. Spacious place beside the building can be used for building a swimming pool. 4 bedrooms with 2 separate bathrooms and a dressing room can be found on the second floor. KTA L Villa was designed by an Estonian architectural bureau Kadarik Tüür Architects. The house is for sale.
Building area: 315 meters; Number of floors: 2; Parking: for 2 cars (carport);
Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences offer (4000 square meters and larger) land plots for individual construction as well, together with semi-detached houses. The compound is built and sold by sectors that allows customers not to live in “endless construction”. Now Sector C is for sale, 30% of it is already sold and reserved while 32 land plots remain for sale.
Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences – real estate project that combines the first and only professional 18-hole golf course and premium class residential properties. The whole area of the project is 331 ha, the area of a golf course is 110 ha. Tbilisi Hills offers over 350 villas, more than 70 semi-detached houses, few dozens of apartments building with up to 800 apartments and infrastructure objects. Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences is a part of AS Skinest Group, that has been operating in Georgia since 2011 and include other infrastructure projects: railway business area, hydro power stations. The founder and shareholder of AS Skinest Group is Mr. Oleg Ossinovski, an active international entrepreneur with a vast experience in infrastructure projects.